Might Just Have to Upgrade :)

So if you follow me, you may remember in my post "Why Your Bad Luck Could Be Essential", I mentioned how my laptop is not doing so hot.  Nope, I think she's kinda on her last leg.  Taking forever to start...and I do mean, forever! Then, once she gets going she is just so super …

Continue reading Might Just Have to Upgrade 🙂

What’s Going On: An Update

Hey guys!  I've had some of you asking questions about kinda where I am with everything right now and if I'm still on track to leave in August. First, let me say, "I am leaving in August... whether I am really ready or not. LOL...Nah, for real tho...this is happening. 🙂 Luckily, it seems I …

Continue reading What’s Going On: An Update